Wednesday, September 11, 2013

Live your life




I'm sorry for being missed. i'm so busy lately, there's a lot of tasks, assignments and many more. high school is very different with junior high school. but it's okay i have to face it with smile, live your life :)
i'd like to tell you something, i really want to be a magazine editor, like Anne Wintour. i want to work based on my passion, fashion. 
i really want to be Nylon's Magazine editor or fashion reporter. really really really want so bad. 




i'm so happy because finally i could take an oufit post, i miss blogging like crazy. my life without blogging is empty haha

what i wore :
milly of New York jacket // vintage satchel // top bought in Bali // longines vintage watch 




NYLON MAGAZINE!!!


Thursday, August 1, 2013

Against All Odds



finally i could update my blog now. i'm so busy lately. new school makes me can't blogging, uh. 
so happy fasting for all moslem all around the world :D 
*psttt i'm officially a senior high school's student now hehehe




skirt : thrift store
jacket : miami 
top : west vest
watch : Calvin Klein



Monday, June 17, 2013

EIGHTclusive party






Eightclusive party was a garden party for all of the 3rd grade. we could talk each other, took so many pictures haha that day was one of the best day ever in my life. i will never forget it. couldn't be any happier at that day. i will always remember everything we had done together. i love you guys :)






and these are what i wore at that day 



they look cool on that suit. they are super junior from my school :p

behind the scene : i'm the right one :D


and these are JKT48 from my school hehe  could you spot me ?
 i'm one of JKT48's members in my school :p


Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Get it Right

hi guys, how are you ? 
i'm so nervous right now, because today is 10 days left to the announcement of my national exam! God bless me.
it's good because i have a new activity for holiday, dancing! me and my another lovely friends have been dancing for my school's party on June. yay so excited.  









Sunday, April 28, 2013

be free

hi guys, finally i can post an outfit post here. im sorry i had been missed for a couple months, i had to study and prepare for my national examination. And Alhamdulillah i just passed it. i wish i could get the best score for me and my parents. of course also make my parents proud of me. amin :) but now i have long holiday and have more chance to post and outfit or something haha.

"DenimFlo" gif










what i wore :
adorable project oxford boots // top and skirt : thrift store // clutch (actually that's my paper keep lol)


Saturday, January 12, 2013

BELIEVE

i'm so so so sorry for not updating my blog for about 2 months. actually i had so much times but my sister a.k.a my photographer was very busy and when she had a spare time she always made stupid reasons. moreover i dont have a good place around my house so i coudn't take a picture easily by myself. 
by the way.....
HAPPY NEW YEAR 2013!!!
it's okay it was late but the important is the meaning of it :)
and i hope in this year, i can do my national exam very well, and get excellent score to me, that can make parent proud of me. I believe that i can do it, Amin :)




abut the outfit, this is my favorite outfit. i love the detail of the sweater plus the leather skirt. i had been looking for a longtime, and finally i got it!! *excited*
when i found this skirt i felt so lucky because i love the color, bronze. 






what i wore :
knit sweater : Gaudi 
 faux leather skirt in bronze : unbranded 
vintage leopard top(inner) 
 necklace 
bag : les catino(centro dept.store)
flatshoes : FS(centro dept. store)




i'll post my next post as soon as possible, i promise! yeah i promise ;)



xoxo,
hana